Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Birge
Elite Realty
(850) 258-9442
473 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $351,000
Well maintained custom built home on 5 acres. Home has metal roof, vinyl siding for low maintenance. Living room has vaulted ceilings beautiful bamboo hardwoods. Custom Kitchen Cabinets with stainless steel appliances with large island with prep sink. Split bedroom plan with large master, walk in closet, jetted tub, large shower. Garage has pull down stairs with plenty of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce Marvin L | $259,900 | Florida Land Title Ins Llc | |
| Feuser Mark | $55,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royce Marvin L | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Feuser Mark | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $259,900 | +4.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $237,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $231,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $218,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $212,043 | $22,500 | $189,543 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $162,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $160,002 | $17,500 | $142,502 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $176,413 | $35,000 | $141,413 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $177,963 | $35,000 | $142,963 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $173,625 | $35,000 | $138,625 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $174,193 | $35,000 | $139,193 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $174,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $173,076 | $35,000 | $138,076 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Birge
Elite Realty
(850) 258-9442
473 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Casey Owens
Elite Realty
(850) 326-3704
266 Total Sales
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 711390
APN: 18-2N-11-0000-0110-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.