$255,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Entrance Foyer
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 2650 Jackson Rd, a home that exudes warmth and sophistication. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, a separate tub, and a shower, providing a spa-like experience. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage. The exterior of the home is freshly painted, enhancing its curb appeal. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio, a perfect spot for relaxation. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and style, waiting for you to make it your own.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Pickens

Opendoor Brokerage License #401332 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Davis

Woodforest Realty LLC License #390980

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,820

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .95
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1396
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1396
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1396
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Lot Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available, Electricity Available

Lot Info

  • Lot: 4

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2820.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Caldwell Krystle
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Dunson Leonila M
Bought by
Caldwell Krystle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,955
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Hall Donald L
Bought by
Dunson Duane L and Dunson Leonila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,526
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Mcelwaney James D
Bought by
Hall Donald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Hill Ronald J and Hill Gena A
Bought by
Cheston James C and Cheston Marguerite C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1984
Sold by
Hopkins Alice Joyce P Etal
Bought by
Hill Ronald J and Hill Gena A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1984
Sold by
Hopkins Alice Joyce P Etal
Bought by
Cheston James C and Cheston Marguerite C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $243,100 --
Warranty Deed $159,950 --
Deed $122,600 --
Deed $92,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $42,900 --
Deed $29,100 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $143,955 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,526 New Conventional
Previous Owner $73,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $255,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $255,000 -2.3% $183 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $261,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,755 $78,830 $7,600 $71,230
2024 $2,726 $78,830 $7,600 $71,230
2023 $2,755 $78,830 $7,600 $71,230
2022 $2,361 $66,752 $5,700 $61,052
2021 $2,131 $60,418 $5,700 $54,718
2020 $1,571 $43,063 $5,700 $37,363
2019 $1,603 $43,063 $5,700 $37,363
2018 $1,527 $39,962 $5,700 $34,262
2017 $1,486 $39,962 $5,700 $34,262
2016 $1,512 $39,962 $5,700 $34,262
2015 $1,557 $39,962 $5,700 $34,262
2014 $1,588 $39,962 $5,700 $34,262
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10681476

Georgia MLS

APN: 212A-02-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.