Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,591,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 N Meridian Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,418,152, approximately $348 per square foot. 2650 N Meridian Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Walther Stephen F and Walther Maria E
Bought by
Stephen And Maria Walther Living Trust and Walther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Walther Stephen F and Walther Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,080
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Callister David M and Callister Becky S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Callister David M and Callister Becky
Bought by
Catalpa Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,025,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Callister David M and Callister Becky S
Bought by
Callister David M and Callister Becky S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,025,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property