2650 NE 9th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,890 - $1,761,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 NE 9th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $760,473, approximately $505 per square foot. 2650 NE 9th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Husni Albert A and Husni Doris G
Bought by
Smith John L and Smith Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith John L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith John L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,453 | $98,700 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,341 | $96,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $93,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $83,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $82,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $80,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $79,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $830 | $75,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $75,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,910 | $16,060 | $73,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map