2650 Old Stage Rd Mayview, MO 64071
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Old Stage Rd, Mayview, MO 64071 and is currently estimated at $463,621, approximately $289 per square foot. 2650 Old Stage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lafayette County Middle School, and Lafayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Beam Perry and Beam Lilly
Bought by
Beam Billy Ray and Brummett Verna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Billy Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $29,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $26,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $26,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $26,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $26,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $26,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $26,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $26,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $26,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $117,560 | $31,540 | $86,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,970 | $30,530 | $90,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map