2650 SE 41st Ave Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 SE 41st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $314,820, approximately $147 per square foot. 2650 SE 41st Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Baldree Frankie
Bought by
Spears Harry F and Sandersen Jill N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$18,130
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$296,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Duke James
Bought by
Spears Harry F and Sandersen Jill N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$18,130
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$296,690
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Harry F | -- | -- | |
| Spears Harry F | $76,000 | -- | |
| Sandersen | $100 | -- | |
| Spears Harry F | -- | -- | |
| Sandersen | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandersen | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $130,989 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $127,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $119,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $116,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $114,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $112,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $110,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $107,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $105,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,000 | $14,600 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map