2651 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,650 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $186,413, approximately $161 per square foot. 2651 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Goff Samuel Gordon
Bought by
Goff Samuel Gordon and Strait Jan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Samuel Gordon | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of Sw |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $19,700 | $4,710 | $14,990 |
| 2024 | $914 | $17,040 | $2,850 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $909 | $17,040 | $2,850 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $860 | $15,750 | $2,850 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $860 | $15,750 | $2,850 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $827 | $14,480 | $2,850 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $804 | $14,480 | $2,850 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $753 | $13,570 | $2,850 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $745 | $12,690 | $2,850 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $696 | $12,690 | $2,850 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $689 | $12,690 | $2,850 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $690 | $12,620 | $2,850 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map