NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
1,525 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $153,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,606 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Club a Golf Community, the condo features Newer Kitchen with SS appliances Granite Countertops top of the line cabinetry bright corner unit with fantastic view, new flooring just installed spacious walk in closet, , additional storage, Harrahs Casino, train station, and so muchmore nearby Pompano Beaches, Great living hard to find this spacious apartments like this. impact windows

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lucia Javier

LoKation License #3075326 Listed on: 05/07/2024

LoKation

Last Renter's Agent

Balazs Chmelik

EXP Realty, LLC. License #3596606

EXP Realty, LLC.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1,525

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/7/24
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494204BD0110

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • No 14 Palm Aire Country C Condos
  • No 14 Palm Aire Country C Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats
  • 5-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,525 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-05-07
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Second Floor Entry
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 5
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: NO 14 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY C
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1390
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Stories: 5
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, High Impact Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: NO 14 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY C
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Guest, No Rv/Boats

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry Facility, Maintained Community
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course Community, Laundry Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pompano B.Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494204BD0110
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: RM-45
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Zhai Xiangjun
Bought by
Zhai Xiangjun and Xu Xue
Current Estimated Value
$257,380

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Raymond and Stewart Despina
Bought by
Hatch Gary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Lomangino Elaine S
Bought by
Stewart Raymond and Stewart Despina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,095
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zhai Xiangjun -- None Listed On Document
Zhai Xiang Jun $153,000 Core Title Llc
Jun Xiang -- --
Hatch Gary L $302,500 Title Department
Stewart Raymond $94,600 --
Available Not $6,428 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stewart Raymond $85,095
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $153,000 -4.4% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $160,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,792 $166,690 -- --
2025 $2,694 $162,310 -- --
2024 $2,638 $157,740 -- --
2023 $2,638 $153,150 $0 $0
2022 $2,429 $148,690 $0 $0
2021 $2,324 $144,360 $0 $0
2020 $2,253 $142,370 $0 $0
2019 $2,208 $139,170 $0 $0
2018 $2,111 $136,580 $13,660 $122,920
2017 $2,830 $128,590 $0 $0
2016 $2,487 $116,900 $0 $0
2015 $978 $82,270 $0 $0
2014 $972 $81,620 $0 $0
2013 -- $83,820 $8,380 $75,440

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11583227

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-04-BD-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.