2651 Scotch Pine Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 Scotch Pine Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $284,782, approximately $310 per square foot. 2651 Scotch Pine Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $290,425 | $13,237 | $277,188 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $286,064 | $13,237 | $272,827 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $285,375 | $13,237 | $272,138 |
| 2022 | $943 | $251,517 | $13,237 | $238,280 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $234,643 | $13,237 | $221,406 |
| 2020 | $425 | $217,744 | $13,237 | $204,507 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $212,362 | $13,237 | $199,125 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $215,723 | $13,237 | $202,486 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $207,989 | $13,237 | $194,752 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $200,479 | $13,237 | $187,242 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $195,684 | $13,237 | $182,447 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $195,684 | $13,237 | $182,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map