Estimated Value: $213,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 Willapa Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $243,917, approximately $156 per square foot. 2651 Willapa Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Stevens Stephanie L and Deardorff Barbara A
Bought by
Perry Curtis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,809
Outstanding Balance
$60,091
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Robert P and Stevens Stephanie L
Bought by
Stevens Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Curtis E | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Stevens Stephanie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Curtis E | $90,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,507 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2025 | $3,439 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,830 | $34,070 | $70,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map