26511 449th Ave Monroe, SD 57047
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $293,965
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26511 449th Ave, Monroe, SD 57047 and is currently estimated at $252,483, approximately $184 per square foot. 26511 449th Ave is a home located in McCook County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Farrell Frances and Farrell John C
Bought by
Priebe Lloyd and Priebe Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priebe Lloyd | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $130,900 | $123,700 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $210,200 | $123,700 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $210,200 | $123,700 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $163,650 | $82,850 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $160,350 | $82,850 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $160,350 | $82,850 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $156,460 | $78,960 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $112,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $112,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $112,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,515 | $46,977 | $31,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map