2652 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $820,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $686,516, approximately $226 per square foot. 2652 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Baker Stephen L and Baker Marcia G
Bought by
Steve And Marcia Baker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve And Marcia Baker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $55,222 | $16,556 | $38,666 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $53,585 | $17,131 | $36,454 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $52,995 | $18,684 | $34,311 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $50,452 | $17,787 | $32,665 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $48,953 | $17,259 | $31,694 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $47,603 | $16,783 | $30,820 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $46,188 | $16,284 | $29,904 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $44,813 | $15,799 | $29,014 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $44,479 | $15,682 | $28,797 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $43,692 | $15,404 | $28,288 |
| 2015 | $5,571 | $44,479 | $15,682 | $28,797 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $41,184 | $14,520 | $26,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map