2652 Howardstown Rd Raywick, KY 40060
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $303,786
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 Howardstown Rd, Raywick, KY 40060 and is currently estimated at $245,929, approximately $188 per square foot. 2652 Howardstown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Jones Peter R and Jones Angela
Bought by
Hobbs Randall W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Randall W | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $584 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |