Estimated Value: $451,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 Seton Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $510,834, approximately $202 per square foot. 2652 Seton Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Barnes Julie F and Barnes Ronald N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,640
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Julie F | $274,700 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Julie F | $164,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,268 | $147,840 | $43,750 | $104,090 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $115,094 | $32,071 | $83,024 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $115,094 | $32,071 | $83,024 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $115,094 | $32,071 | $83,024 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $106,770 | $29,750 | $77,020 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $106,770 | $29,750 | $77,020 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $106,770 | $29,750 | $77,020 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $94,460 | $26,720 | $67,740 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $94,460 | $26,720 | $67,740 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $94,460 | $26,720 | $67,740 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $86,620 | $24,500 | $62,120 |
| 2013 | $5,030 | $86,620 | $24,500 | $62,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map