2652 Stonegate Dr Suamico, WI 54313
Estimated Value: $371,563 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 Stonegate Dr, Suamico, WI 54313 and is currently estimated at $420,141. 2652 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Suamico Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Buss Cynthia L
Bought by
Buss Duane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buss Duane E | -- | B C Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buss Duane E | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $353,300 | $82,300 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $242,100 | $56,800 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $242,100 | $56,800 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $242,100 | $56,800 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $242,100 | $56,800 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $242,100 | $56,800 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $194,800 | $44,400 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $194,800 | $44,400 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $194,800 | $44,400 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $194,800 | $44,400 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $194,800 | $44,400 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $191,400 | $44,400 | $147,000 |
| 2013 | $3,563 | $191,400 | $44,400 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map