26525 Highway Ab Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $250,780 - $470,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,342
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26525 Highway Ab, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $334,593, approximately $142 per square foot. 26525 Highway Ab is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Laquey R-V Elementary School, Laquey R-V Middle School, and Laquey R-V High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Charles W and Hunt Frances Hendrix
Bought by
Rinck James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinck James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $15,002 | $2,409 | $12,593 |
| 2024 | $5 | $12,686 | $2,409 | $10,277 |
| 2023 | $471 | $12,686 | $2,409 | $10,277 |
| 2022 | $467 | $12,686 | $2,409 | $10,277 |
| 2021 | $466 | $12,686 | $2,409 | $10,277 |
| 2020 | $452 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $12,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map