2653 E Mews Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,443 - $666,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 E Mews Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $636,611, approximately $239 per square foot. 2653 E Mews Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ludwig Christopher and Ludwig Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,118
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Christopher | $299,118 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ludwig Christopher | $234,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $26,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $24,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $46,710 | $9,340 | $37,370 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $33,770 | $6,750 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $214 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $2,145 | $2,145 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $2,016 | $2,016 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map