J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Jordan
Harry Norman Realtors
Estimated Value: $332,321 - $336,000
Wonderful Traditional, New Siding, New Windows, Open Floor Plan, Spacious Great Room with Stone Fireplace opening into Dining Area and Kitchen, New Stove and Dishwasher, Large Backyard, Fence, Deck, Minutes from shopping, restaurants and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jessica Jordan
Harry Norman Realtors License #267953 Listed on: 07/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Narda Williams
Maximum One Community Realtors License #170428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloman Patrick D | $140,000 | -- | |
| Watts Kristin Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Simerson Mickey F | $81,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloman Patrick D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simerson Mickey F | $83,538 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $128,176 | $26,000 | $102,176 |
| 2024 | $659 | $118,376 | $24,000 | $94,376 |
| 2023 | $509 | $114,656 | $24,000 | $90,656 |
| 2022 | $606 | $92,776 | $24,000 | $68,776 |
| 2021 | $601 | $78,296 | $18,240 | $60,056 |
| 2020 | $570 | $69,544 | $16,000 | $53,544 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $64,360 | $15,200 | $49,160 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $59,440 | $14,000 | $45,440 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $132,500 | $12,800 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $119,400 | $11,200 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $103,900 | $10,800 | $30,760 |
| 2014 | $280 | $77,200 | $6,000 | $24,880 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Jordan
Harry Norman Realtors
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Narda Williams
Maximum One Community Realtors
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07491170
APN: 15N09A-00000-040-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.