NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2018

Last sale price $132,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

161 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

YOU OWN YOUR LOT! 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, bring your pets! Fenced back yard, Large deck, Windowed & Screened patio, All new stainless steal appliances, Laminate wood & ceramic tile floors, Large Closets throughout, Ceiling fans in all rooms, Storage shed, Washer & Dryer included. Open concept with split floor plan. Located near 95. Shopping and restaurants nearby. Community Pool, clubhouse and shuffleboard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Hayden

Illustrated Properties LLC License #3351914 Listed on: 10/01/2017

Illustrated Properties LLC

Co-Listed By

William Hayden

RE/MAX of Stuart License #3270514

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Covered Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, common areas, cable TV

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,344

Year Built

Built in 1990

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Co List Office Phone: 772-288-1111
  • Directions: St. Lucie Falls Neighborhood.
  • Lot Size: .1520
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: St Lucie Falls
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1456.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Disclosures: None
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 118.0
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Property Manager On-Site, Pool, Shuffleboard, Street Lights
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Cable TV

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1344.0
  • Tax Year: 2016

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Sold $132,000 -5.6% $91 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $139,900 +179.8% $96 / Sq Ft
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Sold $50,000 -20.5% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $62,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $731 $78,773 -- --
2024 $697 $76,553 -- --
2023 $697 $74,324 $0 $0
2022 $700 $72,160 $0 $0
2021 $687 $70,059 $0 $0
2020 $612 $69,092 $0 $0
2019 $610 $67,540 $0 $0
2018 $1,802 $85,260 $35,000 $50,260
2017 $514 $64,303 $0 $0
2016 $1,344 $62,980 $38,000 $24,980
2015 $1,091 $58,010 $23,000 $35,010
2014 $1,091 $48,940 $23,000 $25,940

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20007360

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.