2653 Timberpeg Ct Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,629 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 Timberpeg Ct, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $210,657, approximately $158 per square foot. 2653 Timberpeg Ct is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Hays Kevin T and Hays Christine W
Bought by
Kevin & Christine Hays Living Trust and Hays
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Hays Kevin Trent
Bought by
Hays Kevin Trent and Hays Christine Wahlele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Bought by
Hays
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin & Christine Hays Living Trust | -- | Without Title | |
| Hays Kevin Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Hays | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $36,520 | $3,600 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $36,520 | $3,600 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $25,540 | $3,600 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $826 | $25,540 | $3,600 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $771 | $25,540 | $3,600 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $716 | $21,570 | $3,600 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $716 | $21,570 | $3,600 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $741 | $21,570 | $3,600 | $17,970 |
| 2017 | $741 | $21,570 | $3,600 | $17,970 |
| 2016 | $741 | $21,570 | $3,600 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $22,340 | $3,600 | $18,740 |
| 2014 | $780 | $22,340 | $3,600 | $18,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map