2654 Belmill Rd Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $764,147 - $981,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2654 Belmill Rd, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $872,574, approximately $386 per square foot. 2654 Belmill Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,700 | $552 | $163 | $389 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $570 | $169 | $401 |
Source: Public Records
Map