2654 E 26th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,230 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2654 E 26th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $721,808, approximately $269 per square foot. 2654 E 26th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Frank Bradley
Bought by
Frank Bradley and Bank Of Oklahoma Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- | |
| -- | $173,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $45,642 | $9,607 | $36,035 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $44,284 | $11,259 | $33,025 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $43,965 | $13,763 | $30,202 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $41,684 | $13,049 | $28,635 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $40,441 | $12,660 | $27,781 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $39,234 | $12,282 | $26,952 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $38,062 | $11,915 | $26,147 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $36,924 | $11,559 | $25,365 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $36,820 | $11,526 | $25,294 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $35,748 | $11,191 | $24,557 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $37,451 | $11,724 | $25,727 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $34,676 | $10,855 | $23,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map