2654 Elm Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $228,842 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2654 Elm Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $238,461, approximately $229 per square foot. 2654 Elm Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Daniel E and Wolffer Erica J
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Murphy Erica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,744
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Fraser Gary L and Fraser Kelly
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Wolffer Erica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,394
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Spurgeon Stanley M and Spurgeon Wendy G
Bought by
Fraser Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,179
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Hoven Dennis W and Hoven Pat
Bought by
Spurgeon Stanley M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency Ll | |
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Fraser Gary L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Spurgeon Stanley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Daniel E | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Murphy Daniel E | $119,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Gary L | $91,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $17,600 | $2,100 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $17,600 | $2,100 | $15,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,600 | $2,100 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map