2654 Highway 330 E Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2654 Highway 330 E, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $214,007, approximately $141 per square foot. 2654 Highway 330 E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Delaune Darren Allen and Delaune Marci Leigh
Bought by
Delaune Darren Allen and Delaune Marci Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,176
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Delaune Darren A and Delaune Marci V
Bought by
Delaune Darren Allen and Delaune Marci Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Perry Martha J and Pence Shirley E
Bought by
Delaune Darren A and Delaune Marci V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Fallon Dennis and Fallon Janice
Bought by
Mattocks Ben C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Bought by
Pence and Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaune Darren Allen | -- | Servicelink | |
| Delaune Darren Allen | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Delaune Darren A | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Mattocks Ben C | -- | None Available | |
| Pence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaune Darren Allen | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaune Darren A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $38,960 | $6,000 | $32,960 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $29,100 | $6,000 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $29,100 | $6,000 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $29,100 | $6,000 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $29,100 | $6,000 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $26,010 | $6,000 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $26,010 | $6,000 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $26,010 | $6,000 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,770 | $6,000 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,770 | $6,000 | $21,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,770 | $6,000 | $21,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map