2654 Maplewood Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2654 Maplewood Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $125,767, approximately $144 per square foot. 2654 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1992
Sold by
Clark Dwight D
Bought by
Pitstick Fred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitstick Fred L | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $33,780 | $4,410 | $29,370 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $26,050 | $4,030 | $22,020 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $26,050 | $4,030 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $26,050 | $4,030 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $19,600 | $3,150 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $19,600 | $3,150 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $19,600 | $3,150 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $768 | $13,360 | $2,620 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $768 | $18,222 | $2,622 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $769 | $18,222 | $2,622 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $18,222 | $2,622 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $18,222 | $2,622 | $15,600 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $18,222 | $2,622 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map