26544 Kendall Ct Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $168,644 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26544 Kendall Ct, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $200,411, approximately $177 per square foot. 26544 Kendall Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Detroit Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Broughton James
Bought by
Broughton James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Broughton Charles W and Broughton Thelma
Bought by
Broughton Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broughton Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $729 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $698 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |