26547 Rivermont Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26547 Rivermont Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $232,895, approximately $186 per square foot. 26547 Rivermont Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Hock Dawn R
Bought by
Robert George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,067
Outstanding Balance
$30,748
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,147
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert George A | $144,100 | Blue Ridge Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert George A | $36,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $187,400 | $30,000 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $7 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $677 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $677 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $677 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $643 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $643 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $643 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $334 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $334 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $334 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map