26548 Haney Ave Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26548 Haney Ave, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $553,359, approximately $462 per square foot. 26548 Haney Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Damascus Elementary School, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Eric G and Marshall D L
Bought by
Dorsch John Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
J Philip E and J Catron D
Bought by
D Eric G and D Marshall L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsch John Christopher | $187,000 | -- | |
| D Eric G | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $472,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $455,700 | $242,000 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $434,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $412,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $390,800 | $242,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $390,800 | $242,000 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $390,800 | $242,000 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $397,900 | $242,000 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $383,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $369,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $354,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $354,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map