2655 Diamond Bluff Rd Quitman, AR 72131
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 Diamond Bluff Rd, Quitman, AR 72131 and is currently estimated at $551,683, approximately $326 per square foot. 2655 Diamond Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $100,747 | $24,000 | $76,747 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $89,061 | $20,000 | $69,061 |
| 2023 | $774 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map