T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Smith
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $287,000
This house is an absolute gem that has been well cared for with numerous high end amenities which include; Granite Counter Tops, Hardwood and Tile Floors, and Custom Cabinets.This home is located in a great neighborhood and is close to all of Springfield's wonderful attractions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Troy Smith
Keller Williams Listed on: 07/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Phillip Grafft
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknelly Mark F | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Nelson Randall W | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers R Richard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcknelly Mark F | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Randall W | $65,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $24,470 | $5,700 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $22,420 | $4,750 | $17,670 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $22,420 | $4,750 | $17,670 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $21,450 | $4,750 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $21,450 | $4,750 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $20,060 | $4,750 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $20,060 | $4,750 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $18,320 | $3,800 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $17,770 | $3,800 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $974 | $17,770 | $3,800 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $965 | $17,770 | $3,800 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $939 | $17,160 | $3,800 | $13,360 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Smith
Keller Williams
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Phillip Grafft
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60004703
APN: 12-28-303-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.