Seller's Agent in 2020
James Henderson
Realty Executives Bay Group
(251) 447-4848
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $116,425
Adorable 5 bedroom 3 bath home in Gulf Manor Subdivision! Great for first time home buyers with large family! Spacious kitchen and family room! Large master suite! Large Mother-in law suite with separate HVAC and water heater. Home is move in ready!
All measurements are approximate and not guaranteed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Bay Group License #91867-1 Listed on: 08/29/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny 7 Armanda Grandison Foundation | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Dials Renee D | $51,500 | None Available | |
| Dials Albert J | $40,025 | -- | |
| Kirksey Lee Roy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirksey Lee Roy | $61,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $53,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $12,580 | $1,600 | $10,980 |
| 2024 | $796 | $11,580 | $1,500 | $10,080 |
| 2023 | $685 | $10,780 | $1,500 | $9,280 |
| 2022 | $660 | $10,400 | $1,500 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $660 | $10,400 | $1,500 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $707 | $11,140 | $1,500 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $751 | $11,820 | $1,500 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $742 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Henderson
Realty Executives Bay Group
(251) 447-4848
217 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0633385
APN: 32-03-36-0-003-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.