Estimated Value: $179,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 Fenner Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $220,024, approximately $203 per square foot. 2655 Fenner Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Silcott Ralph T and Silcott Leona M
Bought by
Silcott Mark V and Silcott Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Sicott Ralph T and Sicott Leona G
Bought by
Silcott Mark V and Silcott Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Silcott Ralph T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silcott Mark V | -- | None Available | |
| Silcott Mark V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silcott Ralph T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $62,160 | $21,980 | $40,180 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $54,710 | $20,020 | $34,690 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $54,710 | $20,020 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $54,710 | $20,020 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $42,070 | $15,400 | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $42,070 | $15,400 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $42,070 | $15,400 | $26,670 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $36,480 | $14,250 | $22,230 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $36,480 | $14,250 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $36,480 | $14,250 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $36,480 | $14,250 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $36,480 | $14,250 | $22,230 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $36,480 | $14,250 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map