Estimated Value: $64,740 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 Main St, Brent, AL 35034 and is currently estimated at $139,685, approximately $108 per square foot. 2655 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cahawba Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Blake Vallie Ann and Ellis Blake Charlie
Bought by
Caddis Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Charlie Charlie and Blake Vallie Ann
Bought by
Blake Brady Scott and Blake Charlie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caddis Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake Brady Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $9,380 | $900 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $294 | $5,480 | $460 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $112 | $5,480 | $460 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $83 | $4,540 | $460 | $4,080 |
| 2021 | $83 | $4,540 | $460 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $83 | $4,540 | $460 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $104 | $5,240 | $460 | $4,780 |
| 2018 | $92 | $4,840 | $460 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $92 | $4,840 | $460 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $92 | $4,840 | $460 | $4,380 |
| 2015 | $91 | $4,800 | $460 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $87 | $4,200 | $450 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | $87 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map