2655 W Point Ln Matlacha, FL 33993
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 W Point Ln, Matlacha, FL 33993 and is currently estimated at $349,735, approximately $285 per square foot. 2655 W Point Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School, Trafalgar Middle School, and Gulf Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Bollen David M and Bollen Amy E
Bought by
Cular Andrei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,671
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$273,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Mutchner William A and Mutchner Gladys I
Bought by
Bollen David M and Bollen Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,503
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Mutchner Gladys I and Bollen Gladys I
Bought by
Mutchner William A and Mutchner Gladys I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cular Andrei | $191,000 | -- | |
| Bollen David M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Mutchner William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cular Andrei | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollen David M | $77,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $225,500 | $225,490 | $10 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $176,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $171,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $166,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $256,293 | $153,923 | $102,370 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $159,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $156,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $153,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $150,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $199,046 | $80,478 | $118,568 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $180,701 | $79,146 | $101,555 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $183,594 | $73,568 | $110,026 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,303 | $73,368 | $87,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map