2656 Cave Rd Protem, MO 65733
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2656 Cave Rd, Protem, MO 65733 and is currently estimated at $360,887, approximately $167 per square foot. 2656 Cave Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Dana Lea Box Trust
Bought by
Brown Preston L and Brown Christen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,190
Outstanding Balance
$373,597
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Box Macky and Box Dana Lea
Bought by
Box Mcky and Dana Lea Box Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Preston L | -- | -- | |
| Box Mcky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Preston L | $390,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History