2656 Morgans Mill Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2656 Morgans Mill Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $328,811, approximately $214 per square foot. 2656 Morgans Mill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Epperly Bowles Linda
Bought by
Bowles Family Revocable Living Trust and Bowles
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $255,900 | $110,200 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $782 | $255,900 | $110,200 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $782 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $123,400 | $31,600 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $617 | $123,400 | $31,600 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $617 | $123,400 | $31,600 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $524 | $100,700 | $31,600 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $524 | $100,700 | $31,600 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $524 | $100,700 | $31,600 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $524 | $100,700 | $31,600 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $548 | $105,400 | $31,600 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map