2656 Preston Ct NE Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $598,039
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,770
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2656 Preston Ct NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $559,260, approximately $148 per square foot. 2656 Preston Ct NE is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Shivers Carol A and Atrostic Michael T
Bought by
Shivers Carol A and Atrostic Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Shivers Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivers Carol A | -- | Attorney | |
| Shivers Carol A | -- | Attorney | |
| Shivers Carol A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,235 | $200,620 | $47,830 | $152,790 |
| 2024 | $15,235 | $156,900 | $13,500 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $156,900 | $13,500 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $156,900 | $13,500 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $114,460 | $11,320 | $103,140 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $114,460 | $11,320 | $103,140 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $114,460 | $11,320 | $103,140 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $98,230 | $11,320 | $86,910 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $98,230 | $11,320 | $86,910 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $98,230 | $11,320 | $86,910 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $94,690 | $11,320 | $83,370 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $94,690 | $11,320 | $83,370 |
| 2013 | $3,518 | $94,690 | $11,320 | $83,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map