NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $172,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $130,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

PERFECT FIRST HOME OR GOOD INVESTMENT PROPERTY, SELLING "AS IS WHERE IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy R Smith

Newton Realty License #87579 Listed on: 11/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy R Smith

Newton Realty License #87579 Listed on: 11/18/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Ardmore Elementary School
  • Ardmore High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 200
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Austin Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01 02 04 1 004 064.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75 x 200
  • Subdivision Name: Austin
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Ardmore (6-12)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01 02 04 1 004 064.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: N/A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Hill (K-5)
  • High School: Ardmore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2021
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.39%
Current Estimated Value
$160,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$131,313
Outstanding Balance
$122,390
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$37,712

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carroll Kevin D $130,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carroll Kevin D $131,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $130,000 -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $130,000 +0.4% $137 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Sale $129,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $452 $10,560 $0 $0
2024 $452 $9,900 $0 $0
2023 $426 $9,140 $0 $0
2022 $648 $15,440 $0 $0
2021 $559 $13,220 $0 $0
2020 $502 $11,800 $0 $0
2019 $505 $11,880 $0 $0
2018 $431 $10,020 $0 $0
2017 $401 $10,020 $0 $0
2016 $401 $50,100 $0 $0
2015 $431 $10,020 $0 $0
2014 $424 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1795783

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 01-02-04-1-004-064.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.