26566 E Fork Rd Laurelville, OH 43135
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $384,457
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26566 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135 and is currently estimated at $325,819, approximately $258 per square foot. 26566 E Fork Rd is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Burgoon Jack L and Burgoon Gwen L
Bought by
Ohlinger Roy W and Ohlinger Janell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlinger Roy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ohlinger Roy W | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $87,700 | $26,650 | $61,050 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $87,700 | $26,650 | $61,050 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $66,210 | $18,500 | $47,710 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $66,210 | $18,500 | $47,710 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $66,210 | $18,500 | $47,710 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $64,470 | $14,130 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $64,470 | $14,130 | $50,340 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $64,470 | $14,130 | $50,340 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $58,600 | $12,850 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $58,600 | $12,850 | $45,750 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $55,650 | $12,600 | $43,050 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $55,650 | $12,600 | $43,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map