2657 S Edgewater Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2657 S Edgewater Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $427,968, approximately $182 per square foot. 2657 S Edgewater Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Keller David K and Keller Jeanne G
Bought by
David K Keller Revocable Trust and Jeanne G Keller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Keller David K and Keller Jeanne G
Bought by
Keller David K and Keller Jeanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David K Keller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller David K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller David K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $54,530 | $9,500 | $45,030 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $40,050 | $8,780 | $31,270 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $40,050 | $8,780 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $38,860 | $8,780 | $30,080 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $38,860 | $8,780 | $30,080 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $37,980 | $8,780 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $37,980 | $8,780 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $30,460 | $8,780 | $21,680 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $28,670 | $8,780 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $28,670 | $8,780 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $28,670 | $8,780 | $19,890 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $27,290 | $8,780 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map