26575 W Piute Ave Buckeye, AZ 85396
Sun City Festival NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,593 - $498,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26575 W Piute Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $476,148, approximately $279 per square foot. 26575 W Piute Ave is a home with nearby schools including Festival Foothills Elementary School and Wickenburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $22,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $21,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2020 | $235 | $105 | $105 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map