2658 E 36th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,780 - $717,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2658 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $641,445, approximately $226 per square foot. 2658 E 36th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Nbi Services Inc
Bought by
Canyon Creek Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Mckinney Georgeanna
Bought by
Nbi Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon Creek Ranch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nbi Services Inc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $23,678 | $4,647 | $19,031 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $22,550 | $12,100 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $23,100 | $12,100 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $23,100 | $12,100 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $23,100 | $12,100 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $22,000 | $11,000 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map