2658 Highway 89 Fish Haven, ID 83287
Estimated Value: $485,511 - $859,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2658 Highway 89, Fish Haven, ID 83287 and is currently estimated at $746,128, approximately $347 per square foot. 2658 Highway 89 is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Howell Henry A and Howell Julia
Bought by
Howell Henry Alfred and Howell Julia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Henry Alfred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $358,906 | $102,816 | $256,090 |
| 2024 | $860 | $379,565 | $118,965 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $777 | $346,350 | $118,965 | $227,385 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $353,655 | $118,965 | $234,690 |
| 2021 | $938 | $269,760 | $113,300 | $156,460 |
| 2020 | $829 | $196,260 | $60,000 | $136,260 |
| 2019 | $824 | $195,180 | $60,000 | $135,180 |
| 2018 | $787 | $189,030 | $60,000 | $129,030 |
| 2017 | $645 | $140,820 | $54,000 | $86,820 |
| 2016 | $328 | $140,200 | $54,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $324 | $232,560 | $143,280 | $89,280 |
| 2014 | $638 | $131,780 | $54,000 | $77,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $132,960 | $60,000 | $72,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map