2659 Fruit Tree Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $268,688 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 Fruit Tree Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $280,922, approximately $201 per square foot. 2659 Fruit Tree Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Harp Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Lizardi Emilio and Garcia Felicitas
Bought by
Garcia Lizardi Eimilio and Garcia Felicitas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,817
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Emanuel C
Bought by
Garcia Emanuel C and Garcia Lizardi Emilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Munoz Moises and Munoz Maria
Bought by
Garcia Emanuel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Emilio and Garcia Felicitas
Bought by
Munoz Moises and Munoz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,357
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Morales Rene Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Emilio and Garcia Felicitas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Bought by
Prestige Properties Limited
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Lizardi Eimilio | -- | Waco Title | |
| Garcia Emanuel C | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Emanuel C | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Moises | $85,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Garcia Emilio | $139,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Prestige Properties Limited | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Lizardi Eimilio | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Emanuel C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Moises | $82,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Emilio | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $47,870 | $12,600 | $35,270 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $47,870 | $12,600 | $35,270 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $47,870 | $12,600 | $35,270 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $29,150 | $6,000 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $29,150 | $6,000 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $29,150 | $6,000 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $22,040 | $5,500 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $22,040 | $5,500 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $22,040 | $5,500 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $22,040 | $5,500 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $22,040 | $5,500 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $23,130 | $5,500 | $17,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map