26592 Wolverine Trail Evergreen, CO 80439
Evergreen Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,626,527
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26592 Wolverine Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,444,382, approximately $425 per square foot. 26592 Wolverine Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Kenny Gregory S
Bought by
Zachariah Sindhu and Lovely Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,206,666
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Gruhl Chad M and Robison James W
Bought by
Kenny Gregory S and Kenny Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Wilkuski James E and Wilkuski Joyce M
Bought by
Gruhl Chad M and Robison James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Wilkuski James E
Bought by
Wilkuski James E and Wilkuski Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1999
Sold by
Wilkuski James E
Bought by
Wilkuski James E and Wilkuski Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachariah Sindhu | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Kenny Gregory S | $675,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Gruhl Chad M | $578,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilkuski James E | -- | Security Title | |
| Wilkuski James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zachariah Sindhu | $1,280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny Gregory S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruhl Chad M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkuski James E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,299 | $85,559 | $32,737 | $52,822 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $79,207 | $28,994 | $50,213 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $79,207 | $28,994 | $50,213 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $56,976 | $16,979 | $39,997 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $58,616 | $17,468 | $41,148 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $52,163 | $13,814 | $38,349 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $52,163 | $13,814 | $38,349 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $49,518 | $13,376 | $36,142 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $49,518 | $13,376 | $36,142 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $51,748 | $14,193 | $37,555 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $51,748 | $14,193 | $37,555 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $38,384 | $14,512 | $23,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map