Estimated Value: $521,877 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Arcadia Lake Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $559,719, approximately $302 per square foot. 266 Arcadia Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Bought by
Singleton Timothy R and Singleton Janet M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Timothy R | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $345,300 | $24,000 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $27 | $345,300 | $24,000 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $345,300 | $24,000 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $345,300 | $24,000 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $345,300 | $24,000 | $321,300 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $264,600 | $24,000 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $264,600 | $24,000 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $264,600 | $24,000 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map