Estimated Value: $205,170 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Best St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $212,043, approximately $163 per square foot. 266 Best St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Zola Marilyn A and Starks Susan M
Bought by
Starks Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Zola Marilyn A
Bought by
Zola Marilyn A and Starks Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Zola Marilyn A
Bought by
Zola Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Charles L Zola
Bought by
Zola Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Bought by
Zola Charles L and Zola Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Sold by
Beedle Louise
Bought by
Johnson Terrell R Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1984
Sold by
Fradette Sue A
Bought by
Beedle Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1979
Sold by
Mcafee Donald C
Bought by
Fradette Sue A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1978
Sold by
Martin Lawrence F
Bought by
Mcafee Donald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1976
Sold by
Walek Glenn H
Bought by
Martin Lawrence F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walek Glenn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Susan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zola Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Zola Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Zola Marilyn A | -- | Public | |
| Zola Charles L | $47,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Terrell R Trs | $47,000 | -- | |
| Beedle Louise | $43,000 | -- | |
| Fradette Sue A | $47,000 | -- | |
| Mcafee Donald C | $44,500 | -- | |
| Martin Lawrence F | $35,500 | -- | |
| Walek Glenn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $59,010 | $11,830 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $59,010 | $11,830 | $47,180 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $46,590 | $10,400 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $46,590 | $10,400 | $36,190 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $46,590 | $10,400 | $36,190 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $39,480 | $8,820 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $112,800 | $25,200 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $39,480 | $8,820 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $31,360 | $7,980 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $31,360 | $7,980 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $31,360 | $7,980 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $31,360 | $7,980 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map