$515,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

266 Beverlee Ann Dr Draper, UT 84020

Estimated payment $3,011/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$336 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Introducing this beautifully updated Draper home in the established Sunrise Station community, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and convenience. Ideally located near I-15, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home combines thoughtful updates with a warm and inviting layout. Recent major improvements include a brand-new roof installed in 2024 and all new windows completed in 2025, adding long-term value, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas filled with natural light, updated flooring and paint, and a practical split-entry design with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen and gathering spaces are designed for everyday living and entertaining, while the walkout basement provides additional flexibility and functionality. Additional improvements include a newer HVAC system installed in 2021 and a 50-gallon water heater installed in 2023. The home also features a fully fenced backyard, mountain and valley views, and an extra-deep 2-car garage offering additional storage or workspace potential. The yard offers plenty of opportunity to make it your own, with space for entertaining, gardening, play areas, or future landscaping ideas. Enjoy the added benefit of the neighborhood HOA park located just at the end of the street, featuring open green space and a pickleball court for recreation and gathering with neighbors. Located in a quiet neighborhood with low HOA fees, this home offers comfortable living in one of Draper's most convenient locations. **No Showings until the Open House, Saturday 1pm - 3pm** Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only; buyer is responsible for verifying all listing information, including square feet/acreage, to buyer's own satisfaction.

Listing Agent

Isaac Smith

ERA Brokers Consolidated (Utah County) License #11900989 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,602

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1113

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-244-5300

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (801) 674-1121
  • Sunrise Subdivision

Amenities

  • Picnic Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,602

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Disposal, Jetted Tub, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1532.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Sliding Glass Doors
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary, Irrigation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 83.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 801-674-1121

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 27-24-453-009
  • Zoning Description: 1113
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-11

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2602.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $505,100 $148,500 $356,600
2024 -- $483,000 $137,500 $345,500
2023 $2,268 $429,100 $130,700 $298,400
2022 $2,380 $434,900 $128,200 $306,700
2021 $2,036 $317,800 $101,000 $216,800
2020 $1,923 $284,500 $101,000 $183,500
2019 $1,814 $262,200 $95,500 $166,700
2018 $1,640 $242,200 $95,500 $146,700
2017 $1,612 $228,100 $95,500 $132,600
2016 $1,570 $215,900 $95,500 $120,400
2015 $1,580 $201,100 $97,400 $103,700
2014 $1,509 $187,700 $89,700 $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $515,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Us Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Merrill Title
Warranty Deed -- Merrill Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $217,377 FHA
Previous Owner $34,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $173,233 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $152,530 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Isaac Smith

ERA Brokers Consolidated (Utah County)

(385) 481-3309

Section Image

Isaac's Other Listings

  • 599 S 1020 W, American Fork, UT 84003

    $540,000 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • 599 S 1020 W
    • American Fork, UT

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2-story home that offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functional design, and low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting facing a large grassy common area with no busy roads nearby. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout filled with natural light from oversized windows and thoughtfully designed gathering spaces perfect for everyday living and