266 Brookview Dr Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $526,346 - $574,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Brookview Dr, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $548,837, approximately $141 per square foot. 266 Brookview Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Doyle Susan R
Bought by
Grant Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,441
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,396
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Jeannette | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Jeannette | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $224,826 | $28,000 | $196,826 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $207,600 | $28,000 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $184,318 | $22,000 | $162,318 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $176,704 | $22,000 | $154,704 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $146,197 | $15,590 | $130,607 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $137,800 | $14,708 | $123,092 |
| 2019 | $300 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map