266 Capri Ave Venice, FL 34293
Venice East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Capri Ave, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $300,764, approximately $271 per square foot. 266 Capri Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Harris Artur D and Stelljes Imtraud
Bought by
Harris Artur D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Schwartz Robert E and Schwartz Jean
Bought by
Harris Artur D and Stelljes Intraud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Schwartz Robert E
Bought by
Schwartz Robert E and Schwartz Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Artur D | $7,500 | -- | |
| Harris Artur D | $7,500 | -- | |
| Harris Artur D | $122,000 | -- | |
| Harris Artur D | $122,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Robert E | $9,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Robert E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $247,100 | $78,300 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $272,900 | $87,300 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $289,300 | $94,500 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $248,400 | $75,600 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $180,600 | $55,800 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $166,000 | $49,500 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $100,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $99,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $96,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $133,500 | $30,200 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $119,100 | $27,700 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $85,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map